Privacy Statement

This website is managed by Anadolubank Nederland N.V.

When you visit this website Anadolubank Nederland N.V. can process your personal data. This concerns data that you filled in at the website. Your privacy is guaranteed, respected and protected for the reason that Anadolubank Nederland N.V. attaches great importance to follow up the “Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens” (Law concerning protection of personal data) and the “Gedragscode Verwerking Persoonsgegevens Financiële Instellingen” (code of behavior of processing personal data Financial Institutions).

Anadolubank Nederland N.V. collects and processes information with regard to clients and visitors of this website in relation with effective and efficient management and to monitor if this website is answering the wishes of her relations sufficiently. Anadolubank Nederland N.V. is responsible for processing of your personal data by itself and its group companies. We adhere to the Code of Conduct for the Processing of Personal Data by Financial Institutions. This code can be found on nvb.nl. The processing of personal data is especially focused on:

  1. the assessment and accepting of (potential) clients, concluding and executing agreements and the settlement of payment transactions;
  2. the ability to offer information concerning the products and services of Anadolubank Nederland N.V. and the ability to perform other promotional activities;
  3. the ability to analyze information disposed by you within the scope of statistic purposes.

According to the data, we will be able to inform you about, amongst other things, the website and possible alterations with regard to the use of the website. It goes without saying that your personal data will not be disposed to or sold to third parties without your explicit consent unless:

  1. Anadolubank Nederland N.V. is legally obliged to do so;
  2. the necessity arises from obligations that Anadolubank Nederland N.V. enters with you or has entered with you;
  3. it is considered necessary for the purpose of guarding the integrity of the financial system.

How can I view my personal data ?

We can send you a list of the information we hold about you. Please send your request to :

Anadolubank Nederland N.V.

De Boelelaan 7

1083 HJ, Amsterdam

Please also include the copy of your valid ID (passport, driving license etc).

How can I correct my personal data ?

If your personal data are incorrect, please call Anadolubank Nederland N.V. to adjust the data. You may contact us by call center, 0900-5171900 (€ 0,35 per call + normal call charges)

Anadolubank Nederland N.V. retains the right to make alterations to the information in this Privacy Statement. It is preferable to check this Privacy Statement regularly so that you will stay well informed of possible alterations.

What are cookies?

Cookies are small piece of information sent from a website and stored on a user's computer, tablet or mobile device. The information in this file can be used to recognize your device at your next visit to the same web page.